Thursday, May 14, 2015
[…] I am well aware that “there is a hearing before Judge Hess on June 23, 2015” on your second “motion to vacate” the $7.9M judgment in BC338322. How could I not be? You have referenced that hearing in hundreds of emails to me. (And I cannot wait for you to lose that motion, which is ridiculous, so I can say “I told you so”.)

You have also been emailing me for a year claiming that you are going to be filing a motion to “vacate the fraud domestic violence order” in BQO33717, a reference to the California registration of the September 2, 2008 Colorado protection order pursuant to Family Code § 6404 (a) [“Any foreign protection order shall, upon request of the person in possession of the order, be registered with a court of this state in order to be entered in the Domestic Violence Restraining Order System…”.], “by the end of the week” or “shortly”.

The “end of the seek” and “shortly” have come and gone – still no filing.

Why is this any of my business, since I am not “attorney of record” in in BQO33717?