From: Kelley Lynch <kelley.lynch.2010@gmail.com>
[…] I have no interest in what this lying maniac has to say. He is obsessed with me.All the best,KelleyOn Mon, Apr 1, 2013 at 3:38 PM, STEPHEN R. GIANELLI <stephengianelli@comcast.net> wrote:Addressing the points raised in Kelley Lynch’s email (published to the world) in no particular order:1. An out of state protection order need not be registered in California to be enforced her through the police power. Registration is only required for civil contempt proceedings. See California Family Code section 6403, subsections (a) and (d): “A law enforcement officer of this state, upon determining that there is probable cause to believe that a valid foreign protection order exists and that the order has been violated, shall enforce the order as if it were the order of a tribunal of this state. […] (par.) Registration or filing of an order in this state is not required for the enforcement of a valid foreign protection order pursuant to this part.) (Emphasis added.)